LAXTON JUNIOR SCHOOL

Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Monday 20 January
B Week 08:00 - 08:00 iCal
B Week 08:00 - 08:00 iCal
David Townshend ARPS – Creating Good Impressions 10:30 - 17:00 Yarrow Gallery iCal
Hockey Sevens Boys-U12A, Boys-U12B, Boys-U13B, Boys-U13C, Boys-U13D vs Stamford 14:30 - 14:30 Home iCal
Netball Girls-U12D, Girls-U13 Development vs Prince William Upper School – Cancelled 14:30 - 14:30 Home iCal
Netball Girls-U12C vs Prince William Upper School – Cancelled 14:30 - 14:30 tbc iCal
Hockey Sevens Boys-U12C vs Stamford 14:30 - 14:30 Home: Main School iCal
Hockey Sevens Boys-U12A, Boys-U12B, Boys-U13B, Boys-U13C, Boys-U13D vs Stamford 14:30 - 14:30 Home iCal
Netball Girls-U12D, Girls-U13 Development vs Prince William Upper School – Cancelled 14:30 - 14:30 Home iCal
Netball Girls-U12C vs Prince William Upper School – Cancelled 14:30 - 14:30 tbc iCal
Hockey Sevens Boys-U12C vs Stamford 14:30 - 14:30 Home: Main School iCal
ESU Churchill Public Speaking Area Round 16:45 - 20:30 D5 iCal
ESU Churchill Public Speaking Area Round 16:45 - 20:30 D5 iCal
Tuesday 21 January
13+ Non Common Entrance 09:00 - 17:00 AMR iCal
Water Polo Mixed-U18A vs Harrow School 14:15 - 14:15 Home: Main School iCal
Football Boys-U18B vs Wellingborough School 14:30 - 14:30 Away: Co-Op Pitch iCal
Football Boys-U18C vs Wellingborough School 14:30 - 14:30 Away: Embankment 2 iCal
Football 4th XI vs Wellingborough School 14:30 - 14:30 Away: Embankment 1 iCal
Football Boys-U15A, Boys-U15B, Boys-U15C vs Wellingborough School 14:30 - 14:30 Home: Main School iCal
Squash Boys 1st, Boys 2nd vs Uppingham School 14:30 - 14:30 Home iCal
Squash Girls 1st, Girls 2nd vs Uppingham School 14:30 - 14:30 Away iCal
Water Polo 1st vs Harrow School 14:30 - 14:30 Home: Main School iCal
Hockey Boys 1st Xl vs The Leys School 15:00 - 15:00 Home: Astro 2 iCal
Squash Boys-U14A vs Maidwell Hall 16:30 - 16:30 Home: Main School iCal
English Society: Lent Lectures 18:00 - 19:00 Old Dryden iCal
Junior Scott Society 19:30 - 21:00 Great Hall iCal
Badminton Mixed-Pearl vs Peterborough Central 19:30 - 19:30 Away: Queens Gardens iCal
Wednesday 22 January
Assembly: Gideon Presentation (3rd Form) 12:30 - 12:50 Great Hall iCal
Hockey Sevens Boys-U13A, Boys-U13B vs Bedford Preparatory School 14:15 - 14:15 Away: Gordon Fields iCal
Hockey Sevens Boys-U12A, Boys-U12C, Boys-U13C, Boys-U13D vs Bedford Preparatory School 14:15 - 14:15 Home: Astro 1 iCal
Hockey Sevens Boys-U13A, Boys-U13B vs Stamford 14:30 - 14:30 N iCal
Hockey Sevens Boys-U12B, Boys-U13C, Boys-U13D, Boys-U13E vs Stamford 14:30 - 14:30 Home iCal
Netball Girls-U12A, Girls-U13A, Girls-U13B vs King’s College School 14:30 - 14:30 Home: Main School iCal
Netball Girls-U12B vs King’s College School 14:30 - 14:30 Home iCal
Netball Girls-U12A, Girls-U13A, Girls-U13B vs Pitsford School 14:30 - 14:30 Home: Main School iCal
Football Boys-U18A vs Princethorpe College 14:45 - 14:45 Away: Main College iCal
This Changes Everything – Joel Horwood 19:45 - 20:45 Stahl Theatre iCal
Reeling Society 20:30 - 22:00 Great Hall iCal
Thursday 23 January
13+ Non Common Entrance 09:00 - 17:00 Great Hall iCal
Lunchtime Concert – GCSE 2 13:30 - 14:15 St Peter’s iCal
Rowing vs Whole School Inter-House Indoor Rowing competition 14:00 - 14:00 Oundle School BC iCal
Rugby Union 1st XV Girls vs Welbeck DSFC 14:30 - 14:30 Home: Main School iCal
Society Talk: LGBTQ 19:45 - 21:00 iCal
This Changes Everything – Joel Horwood 19:45 - 20:45 Stahl Theatre iCal
Friday 24 January
Josh Coombes – Hairdresser to the homeless (LforL) 11:10 - 12:50 Great Hall iCal
Exeat Weekend 12:55 - 21:00 iCal
Saturday 25 January
Exeat Weekend 12:55 - 21:00 iCal
Netball 1st VII, Girls-U16A vs Regional Finals 09:30 - 09:30 N: Willington Rd iCal
Sunday 26 January
Exeat Weekend 12:55 - 21:00 iCal
Catholic Mass 09:00 - 10:00 Catholic Church iCal
Monday 27 January
A Week 08:00 - 08:00 iCal
13+ Music Scholarship 09:00 - 17:00 Music School iCal
13+ Academic Scholarship Preliminary Round – sat at Prep Schools 09:00 - 06:00 iCal
Hockey Sevens Boys-U12A, Boys-U12B, Boys-U12C, Boys-U13A, Boys-U13B, Boys-U13C, Boys-U13D, Boys-U13E vs Kimbolton School 14:15 - 14:15 Home iCal
PD Talk: Jill Berry – Getting the Job you Dream of 17:00 - 18:30 Cripps Library iCal
Tuesday 28 January
13+ Music Scholarship 09:00 - 17:00 Music School iCal
13+ Academic Scholarship Preliminary Round – sat at Prep Schools 09:00 - 06:00 iCal
Wednesday 29 January
13+ Music Scholarship 09:00 - 17:00 Music School iCal
13+ Academic Scholarship Preliminary Round – sat at Prep Schools 09:00 - 06:00 iCal
Thursday 30 January
13+ Music Scholarship 09:00 - 17:00 Music School iCal
13+ Academic Scholarship Preliminary Round – sat at Prep Schools 09:00 - 06:00 iCal
Friday 31 January
13+ Academic Scholarship Preliminary Round – sat at Prep Schools 09:00 - 06:00 iCal
« Jan 2020 » loading...
M T W T F S S
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Mon 20

B Week

January 20 @ 8:00 am
Mon 20

B Week

January 20 @ 8:00 am
Mon 20

David Townshend ARPS – Creating Good Impressions

January 20 @ 10:30 am - 5:00 pm