LAXTON JUNIOR SCHOOL

Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Friday 28 February
Rowing vs NJIRC All Day Event Copper Box Olympic Park iCal
Hockey Boys-U14A vs Midland Regional Finals 09:30 - 09:30 Away: Repton iCal
Jonathan Legard – Sporting Commentary and Journalism 11:10 - 12:50 Stahl Theatre iCal
Guitar Madness 19:45 - 22:00 Stahl Theatre iCal
Open House in Chaplaincy 20:15 - 21:00 St Wilfrid’s iCal
Saturday 29 February
Netball Girls-U15A, Girls-U15B vs Uppingham School 13:00 - 13:00 Away: The Middle Car Park (LE15 9TW) iCal
Netball Girls-U15E vs Kimbolton School 13:45 - 13:45 Away iCal
Badminton Mixed-U18B vs Bromsgrove School 14:00 - 14:00 Away: Main School iCal
Netball 1st VII, 2nds, 3rds, Girls-U16A, Girls-U16B, Girls-U16C vs Bromsgrove School 14:00 - 14:00 Away: Main School iCal
Netball Girls-U14A, Girls-U14B, Girls-U14C, Girls-U14D, Girls-U15C, Girls-U15D vs Bromsgrove School 14:00 - 14:00 Home iCal
Badminton Mixed-U18A vs Bromsgrove School 14:00 - 14:00 Away iCal
Hockey Boys 1st Xl, Boys 2nd XI vs Bromsgrove School 14:15 - 14:15 Away iCal
Hockey Boys-U14D vs Bromsgrove School 14:30 - 14:30 Home: Astro 1 iCal
Football Boys-U18C vs Stowe School 14:30 - 14:30 Home iCal
Football Boys-U18A, Boys-U18B vs Stowe School 14:30 - 14:30 Away iCal
Netball Girls-U14E, Girls-U14F, Girls-U15F vs Rugby School 14:30 - 14:30 Away: Main School iCal
Hockey Boys-U14E vs Rugby School 14:30 - 14:30 Away: Warwickshire College Astro iCal
Hockey Boys-U14B vs Bromsgrove School 14:30 - 14:30 Home: Astro 3 iCal
Hockey Boys-U14C vs Bromsgrove School 14:30 - 14:30 Home: Astro 4 iCal
Netball 4ths vs Bromsgrove School 14:30 - 14:30 Away iCal
Hockey Boys-U14A vs Bromsgrove School 14:30 - 14:30 Home: Astro 2 iCal
Badminton Boys-U18A, Girls-U18A vs Bromsgrove School 14:30 - 14:30 Away iCal
Cross Country OSXC vs Stowe School 14:30 - 14:30 Away: Main Entrance iCal
Swimming Boys-U16A, Boys-U18A, Girls-U13A, Girls-U16A, Girls-U18A, Mixed-U13A vs Gresham’s School 15:00 - 15:00 Away iCal
Hockey Boys-U16A vs Bromsgrove School 15:30 - 15:30 Away iCal
Hockey Boys-U16B vs Bromsgrove School 15:30 - 15:30 Away: Main School iCal
Hockey Boys-U15C vs Bromsgrove School 15:45 - 15:45 Home: Astro 4 iCal
Hockey Boys-U15B vs Bromsgrove School 15:45 - 15:45 Home: Astro 3 iCal
Hockey Boys-U15A vs Bromsgrove School 15:45 - 15:45 Home: Astro 2 iCal
Church of England Confirmation Service 17:30 - 18:45 Chapel iCal
Sunday 1 March
Felsted Model United Nations 08:00 - 18:30 iCal
Catholic Mass 09:00 - 10:00 Catholic Church iCal
Holy Communion D,F,K 09:00 - 09:30 Chapel iCal
13+ Drama Scholarship 10:00 - 12:30 Stahl Theatre iCal
Rugby Sevens 1st VII, Boys-U16A vs Oakham 7s 10:00 - 10:00 Away iCal
Rugby Sevens 1st VII Girls vs Reigate 7s 10:00 - 10:00 Away iCal
Rugby Sevens Boys-U14A vs 7s Training 10:00 - 10:00 Home: Main School iCal
Sung Eucharist 10:15 - 11:15 Chapel iCal
Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs Loughborough Grammar School 11:00 - 11:00 N: Wilson Field 3 iCal
Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs St Edward’s School, Oxford 11:20 - 11:20 N: Rugby 4 iCal
Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs Warwick School 11:40 - 11:40 N: Wilson Field 3 iCal
Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs Bromsgrove School 12:00 - 12:00 N: Rugby 4 iCal
Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 12:40 - 12:40 N: Rugby 3 iCal
Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs Royal Hospital School 12:40 - 12:40 N: Wilson Field 3 iCal
Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs Harrow School 13:20 - 13:20 N: Wilson Field 3 iCal
Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs Eton College 13:40 - 13:40 N: Rugby 3 iCal
Take Two Concert 15:00 - 16:00 Great Hall iCal
13+ General Scholarship 16:00 - 18:00 iCal
Monday 2 March
Felsted Model United Nations 08:00 - 18:30 iCal
13+ General Scholarship 16:00 - 18:00 iCal
A Week 08:00 - 08:00 iCal
House Photos: D, K, S 13:00 - 13:30 In Houses iCal
House Photos: G, Sn, W 13:40 - 14:10 In Houses iCal
Hockey Sevens Boys-U12A, Boys-U13A, Boys-U13B, Boys-U13C vs Kimbolton School 14:15 - 14:15 Home: Main School iCal
Swimming Mixed-U12A, Mixed-U13A vs Stamford 16:15 - 16:15 Away iCal
Tuesday 3 March
OSCAR Radio 07:30 - 22:30 Gascoigne iCal
Hockey Boys-U15D vs House Matches 14:00 - 14:00 Home iCal
Hockey Boys-U14A, Boys-U14B, Boys-U14C, Boys-U14D, Boys-U14E vs House Matches 14:00 - 14:00 Home: Main School iCal
Badminton Mixed-U18A vs Uppingham School 14:30 - 14:30 Home: Sports Centre iCal
Badminton Mixed-U18B vs Uppingham School 14:30 - 14:30 Home: Two Acre Courts iCal
Basketball Boys-U18A vs Uppingham School 14:30 - 14:30 tbc iCal
Netball 1st VII, Girls-U16A, Girls-U16B vs Northampton High School 14:30 - 14:30 Home: Main School iCal
Netball 2nds vs Northampton High School 14:30 - 14:30 Home iCal
Netball Girls-U14B, Girls-U14C, Girls-U14D, Girls-U15B, Girls-U15C, Girls-U15D vs Leicester Grammar School 16:00 - 16:00 Away: Main School iCal
English Society: Lent Lectures 18:00 - 19:00 Old Dryden iCal
Junior Scott Society 19:30 - 21:00 Great Hall iCal
Wednesday 4 March
OSCAR Radio 07:30 - 22:30 Gascoigne iCal
Sport Science Trip (4th Form) 08:00 - 18:00 Loughborough iCal
PD Talk: Colin Baxter – 21st Century Literacy for All 14:00 - 15:30 AMR iCal
Netball Girls-U12A, Girls-U12B, Girls-U13 Development, Girls-U13A, Girls-U13B vs Spratton Hall School 14:30 - 14:30 Home iCal
Hockey Sevens Boys-U12A, Boys-U12B, Boys-U13A, Boys-U13B, Boys-U13C vs Oakham School 14:30 - 14:30 Home iCal
Netball Girls-U13A vs Oakham School 14:30 - 14:30 Home: Main School iCal
Musical Opportunity Concert 18:00 - 19:00 Gascoigne iCal
Sung Compline: Third Form (D, K, N, Sn, W) 21:00 - 21:30 Chapel iCal
Thursday 5 March
OSCAR Radio 07:30 - 22:30 Gascoigne iCal
Lunchtime Concert – Woodwind 13:30 - 14:15 St Peter’s iCal
Squash Photos (Cloisters) 13:40 - 14:15 iCal
Badminton Mixed-U18A, Mixed-U18B vs Oakham School 14:00 - 14:00 Away iCal
Swimming Mixed-U16A, Mixed-U18A vs Oakham School 14:00 - 14:00 Home: Sports Centre iCal
Hockey Boys 1st Xl, Boys 2nd XI, Boys 3rd Xl, Boys-U15A, Boys-U15B, Boys-U15C, Boys-U16A, Boys-U16B vs House Matches 14:00 - 14:00 Home: Main School iCal
Swimming Mixed-U18A vs Uppingham School 14:30 - 14:30 Home: Main School iCal
Football 4th XI, Boys-U18A, Boys-U18B, Boys-U18C vs Bedford School 14:30 - 14:30 Away: Main School iCal
Football Boys-U15A, Boys-U15B, Boys-U16A, Boys-U16B vs Bedford School 14:30 - 14:30 Home: Main School iCal
Squash Boys 1st, Boys 2nd vs Bedford School 14:30 - 14:30 Home: Sports Centre iCal
Rugby Sevens Boys-U14A vs Wisbech Floodlit 7s 18:30 - 18:30 Away iCal
GCSE drama exam – Open dress 19:45 - 21:30 Stahl Theatre iCal
Friday 6 March
OSCAR Radio 07:30 - 22:30 Gascoigne iCal
House Photo: Bramston 08:20 - 08:50 In Houses iCal
House Photo: New 13:00 - 13:30 In Houses iCal
Rugby Sevens 1st VII Girls vs Wisbech Floodlit 7s 17:00 - 17:00 Away iCal
Open House in Chaplaincy 20:15 - 21:00 St Wilfrid’s iCal
Saturday 7 March
OSCAR Radio 07:30 - 22:30 Gascoigne iCal
Sunday 8 March
OSCAR Radio 07:30 - 22:30 Gascoigne iCal
Monday 9 March
OSCAR Radio 07:30 - 22:30 Gascoigne iCal
Tuesday 10 March
OSCAR Radio 07:30 - 22:30 Gascoigne iCal
Wednesday 11 March
OSCAR Radio 07:30 - 22:30 Gascoigne iCal
Thursday 12 March
OSCAR Radio 07:30 - 22:30 Gascoigne iCal
Friday 13 March
OSCAR Radio 07:30 - 22:30 Gascoigne iCal
Saturday 14 March
OSCAR Radio 07:30 - 22:30 Gascoigne iCal
Sunday 15 March
OSCAR Radio 07:30 - 22:30 Gascoigne iCal
Monday 16 March
OSCAR Radio 07:30 - 22:30 Gascoigne iCal
« Feb 2020 » loading...
M T W T F S S
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
Fri 28

Rowing vs NJIRC

February 28
Fri 28
Fri 28

Jonathan Legard – Sporting Commentary and Journalism

February 28 @ 11:10 am - 12:50 pm
Fri 28

Guitar Madness

February 28 @ 7:45 pm - 10:00 pm
Fri 28

Open House in Chaplaincy

February 28 @ 8:15 pm - 9:00 pm