Music
Sixth Form Lectures
Stahl Theatre
Yarrow Gallery

No events match your search criteria. Please extend your search (week/month/year) or revisit your filter requests.

Thursday, 05 September

13:30 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - Diploma - Ken Zhao - cello
Location:St Peter's

Friday, 06 September

11:10 - 12:55   Sixth Form Lecture - Jules Mountain
Location:Stahl Theatre
19:45 - 21:00   Music Scholar?s Concert (5, U6)
Location:Great Hall

Saturday, 07 September

10:30 - 17:00   Exhibition: Wind,Sea,Rock and Bone
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Sunday, 08 September

14:30 - 17:00   Exhibition: Wind,Sea, Rock and Bone
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Monday, 09 September

10:30 - 17:00   Exhibition: Wind, Sea, Rock and Bone
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Tuesday, 10 September

10:30 - 17:00   Exhibition: Wind, Sea, Rock and Bone
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Wednesday, 11 September

10:30 - 17:00   Exhibition: Wind, Sea, Rock and Bone
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Thursday, 12 September

10:30 - 17:00   Exhibition: Wind, Sea, Rock and Bone
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:30 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - Diploma - Ed Pelham - clarinet
Location:St Peter's
17:30 - 19:00   Skampa Quartet from Prague in Concert
Location:Great Hall
19:45 - 21:00   Chamber Orchestra with Skampa Quartet
Location:Great Hall

Friday, 13 September

10:30 - 17:00   Exhibition: Wind, Sea, Rock and Bone
Location:Yarrow Gallery
11:10 - 12:55   Sixth Form Lecture - Russell Robinson
Location:Stahl Theatre

Saturday, 14 September

10:30 - 17:00   Exhibition: Wind, Sea, Rock and Bone
Location:Yarrow Gallery
18:00 - 19:00   Last Night of the Proms
Location:Great Hall

Sunday, 15 September

14:30 - 17:00   Exhibition: Wind, Sea, Rock and Bone
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Monday, 16 September

10:30 - 17:00   Exhibition: Wind, Sea, Rock and Bone
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Tuesday, 17 September

10:30 - 17:00   Exhibition: Wind, Sea, Rock and Bone
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Wednesday, 18 September

10:30 - 17:00   Exhibition: Wind, Sea, Rock and Bone
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Thursday, 19 September

10:30 - 17:00   Exhibition: Wind, Sea, Rock and Bone
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:30 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - Diploma - Brandon Lim - orchestral percussion
Location:St Peter's

Friday, 20 September

10:30 - 17:00   Exhibition: Wind, Sea, Rock and Bone
Location:Yarrow Gallery
11:10 - 12:55   Sixth Form Lecture (Learning for Life) - Patrick Robinson
Location:Great Hall

Saturday, 21 September

10:30 - 17:00   Exhibition: Wind, Sea, Rock and Bone
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Thursday, 26 September

13:30 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - Brass
Location:St Peter's

Friday, 27 September

11:10 - 12:55   Sixth Form Lecture - Jeremy Hunter
Location:Stahl Theatre
17:30 - 18:30   Concert with Tim Reynish MBE
Location:Great Hall

Saturday, 28 September

10:30 - 17:00   Found in the Fields, Carry Akroyd
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Sunday, 29 September

14:30 - 17:00   Found in the Fields, Carry Akroyd
Location:Yarrow Gallery
17:45 - 18:45   New Faces Concert
Location:Chapel

Monday, 30 September

10:30 - 17:00   Found in the Fields, Carry Akroyd
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Tuesday, 01 October

10:30 - 17:00   Found in the Fields, Carry Akroyd
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Wednesday, 02 October

10:30 - 17:00   Found in the Fields, Carry Akroyd
Location:Yarrow Gallery
18:00 - 19:00   Musical Opportunity Concert
Location:Gascoigne

Thursday, 03 October

10:30 - 17:00   Found in the Fields, Carry Akroyd
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:30 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - Music scholars
Location:St Peter's

Friday, 04 October

10:30 - 17:00   Found in the Fields, Carry Akroyd
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Saturday, 05 October

10:30 - 17:00   Found in the Fields, Carry Akroyd
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Sunday, 06 October

14:30 - 17:00   Found in the Fields, Carry Akroyd
Location:Yarrow Gallery
17:45 - 18:45   New Faces Concert
Location:Chapel