Music
Sixth Form Lectures
Stahl Theatre
Yarrow Gallery

No events match your search criteria. Please extend your search (week/month/year) or revisit your filter requests.

Friday, 07 September

11:15 - 12:40   Gail Emms - Olympic Sport
Location:Stahl Theatre

Saturday, 08 September

10:30 - 17:00   ’Evolve’ Bill Sanderson and Michael Murfin
Location:Yarrow Gallery
18:00 - 19:00   Last Night of the Proms
Location:Great Hall

Sunday, 09 September

14:30 - 17:00   ’Evolve’ Bill Sanderson and Michael Murfin
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Monday, 10 September

10:30 - 17:00   Evolve: Bill Sanderson and Michael Murfin
Location:Yarrow Gallery
19:45 - 22:00   Sherlock Holmes - The Sign of Four
Location:Stahl Theatre

Tuesday, 11 September

10:30 - 17:00   Evolve: Bill Sanderson and Michael Murfin
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Wednesday, 12 September

10:30 - 17:00   Evolve: Bill Sanderson and Michael Murfin
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Thursday, 13 September

10:30 - 17:00   Evolve: Bill Sanderson and Michael Murfin
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:15 - 14:00   Lunchtime Concert : Sophie Lee Diploma Violin
Location:St Peter's

Friday, 14 September

10:30 - 17:00   Evolve: Bill Sanderson and Michael Murfin
Location:Yarrow Gallery
11:15 - 12:40   Jamie Berry - Filming At The Ends of The Earth
Location:Stahl Theatre
19:45 - 21:00   Music Scholars’ Concert (5, U6)
Location:Great Hall

Saturday, 15 September

10:30 - 17:00   Evolve: Bill Sanderson and Michael Murfin
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Sunday, 16 September

14:30 - 17:00   Evolve: Bill Sanderson and Michael Murfin
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Monday, 17 September

10:30 - 17:00   Evolve: Bill Sanderson and Michael Murfin
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Tuesday, 18 September

10:30 - 17:00   Evolve: Bill Sanderson and Michael Murfin
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Wednesday, 19 September

10:30 - 17:00   Evolve: Bill Sanderson and Michael Murfin
Location:Yarrow Gallery
19:45 - 21:00   Boys - by Ella Hickson
Location:Stahl Theatre

Thursday, 20 September

10:30 - 17:00   Evolve: Bill Sanderson and Michael Murfin
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:15 - 14:00   Lunchtime Concert - Mark Bonner - Diploma Violin with ensemble
Location:St Peter's

Friday, 21 September

10:30 - 17:00   Evolve: Bill Sanderson and Michael Murfin
Location:Yarrow Gallery
11:15 - 12:40   Jeremy Hunter - North Korea Exposed
Location:Stahl Theatre

Saturday, 22 September

10:30 - 17:00   Evolve: Bill Sanderson and Michael Murfin
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Thursday, 27 September

13:15 - 14:00   Lunchtime Concert - Brass
Location:St Peter's

Friday, 28 September

11:15 - 12:40   Miguel Delaney - Football Writer
Location:Stahl Theatre

Saturday, 29 September

10:30 - 17:00   Coast, Land and Home - Colleen Vaux
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Sunday, 30 September

14:30 - 17:00   Coast, Land and Home - Colleen Vaux
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Monday, 01 October

10:30 - 17:00   Coast, Land and Home - Colleen Vaux
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Tuesday, 02 October

10:30 - 17:00   Coast, Land and Home - Colleen Vaux
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Wednesday, 03 October

10:30 - 17:00   Coast, Land and Home - Colleen Vaux
Location:Yarrow Gallery
18:15 - 19:00   Musical Opportunity
Location:Gascoigne

Thursday, 04 October

10:30 - 17:00   Coast, Land and Home - Colleen Vaux
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:15 - 14:00   Lunchtime Concert - Music Scholars
Location:St Peter's

Friday, 05 October

10:30 - 17:00   Coast, Land and Home - Colleen Vaux
Location:Yarrow Gallery
11:15 - 12:40   Mike Hurst - Music
Location:Great Hall
20:00 - 21:00   Twilight Organ Recital by Richard Brasier
Location:Chapel

Saturday, 06 October

10:30 - 17:00   Coast, Land and Home - Colleen Vaux
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Sunday, 07 October

14:30 - 17:00   Coast, Land and Home - Colleen Vaux
Location:Yarrow Gallery