Chapel
Music
Other
Parent Receptions
Sixth Form Lectures
Societies
Sport
Stahl Theatre
Trips
Yarrow Gallery

No events match your search criteria. Please extend your search (week/month/year) or revisit your filter requests.

Saturday, 05 January

15:15 - 16:15   Hockey Boys 1st XI vs Uppingham School
Location:Home: Astro 2

Monday, 07 January

09:00 - 17:00   Whole Staff Training Day
17:00 - 18:30   Learning for Life- Alex Fryer (for parents)
Location:Great Hall
18:30 - 18:30   Lent Term: Boarders Return
Location:In Houses

Tuesday, 08 January

08:00 - 08:00   B Week
08:30 - 08:30   Lent Term: Lessons Begin
08:30 - 10:40   Lent Term: Assemblies
Location:Great Hall
18:00 - 18:50   English Department Lent Lectures
Location:D5

Wednesday, 09 January

20:30 - 22:00   Reeling Society
Location:Great Hall

Thursday, 10 January

16:15 - 17:15   Swimming Mixed-U16A, Mixed-U18A vs Stamford
Location:Home: Main School
19:45 - 21:00   Scott Society: Prof Steven Jeffery - An Army Plastic Surgeon's Story
Location:AMR

Friday, 11 January

11:15 - 12:40   SFL: Anthony Kerr-Dineen - How Children Succeed
Location:Great Hall
14:00 - 14:20   Third Form Assembly with Dr Rowe
Location:Great Hall

Saturday, 12 January

All day   Hockey Boys 3rd Xl vs Trent College - Cancelled
Location:Away
All day   Hockey Boys-U14C, Boys-U15C vs Trent College - Cancelled
Location:N
10:30 - 17:00   Nick Grove - Light Observations
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:00 - 14:00   Hockey Junior Boys A, Junior Boys B, Junior Boys C, Junior Boys D vs Kimbolton School
Location:Home
13:30 - 14:30   Netball Girls-U14E, Girls-U15E, Girls-U16C vs Kimbolton School
Location:Home: Main School
14:00 - 15:00   Badminton 1st, 2nd vs Uppingham School
Location:Away: USSC
14:00 - 15:00   Squash Boys-U18A, Boys-U18B vs Welbeck DSFC
Location:Away: Main School
14:00 - 16:00   Oundle vs Rugby - Inter-Schools Spring Rifle Shooting League
Location:Armoury
14:30 - 15:30   Fives 1st IV vs Uppingham School
Location:Away: Fives Courts
14:30 - 15:30   Football 1st XI, 2nd XI vs The Perse School
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys 1st XI, Boys 2nd XI vs Trent College
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U15A vs Trent College
Location:Home: Astro 2
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U15B vs Trent College
Location:Home: Astro 3
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U15D, Boys-U15E vs Rugby School
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Netball 1st VII, 2nds vs Repton School
Location:Away: Sports Hall 2
14:30 - 15:30   Netball 3rds, 4ths vs Repton School
Location:Away: Outside courts
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U14A, Girls-U14B, Girls-U14C, Girls-U14D, Girls-U15B, Girls-U15C, Girls-U15D vs Repton School
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U15A vs Repton School
Location:Home
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U16A vs Repton School
Location:Away: Main School
15:00 - 16:00   Water Polo Mixed-U18A vs Harrow School
Location:Away: Sports Centre
15:30 - 16:30   Hockey Boys-U16A vs Trent College - Postponed
Location:Away
15:30 - 16:30   Hockey Boys-U16B vs Trent College
Location:Away
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U14A vs Trent College
Location:Home: Astro 2
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U14B vs Trent College
Location:Home: Astro 3
18:15 - 19:15   Catholic Mass
Location:Catholic Church

Sunday, 13 January

09:00 - 09:30   Holy Communion Sc,G,W
Location:Chapel
10:00 - 11:00   Netball 1st VII vs Perse Tournament
Location:Away
10:00 - 19:00   Wyatt House Trip
Location:London
10:00 - 19:00   Wyatt House Trip
Location:London
10:15 - 11:15   Sung Eucharist
Location:Chapel
14:00 - 17:00   Percussion Workshops
Location:Great Hall
14:00 - 18:00   And Then There Were None Technical Rehearsal 1
Location:Stahl Theatre
14:30 - 17:00   Nick Grove - Light Observations
Location:Yarrow Gallery
17:30 - 18:45   Percussion Concert
Location:Great Hall

Monday, 14 January

08:00 - 08:00   A Week
10:30 - 17:00   Nick Grove - Light Observations
Location:Yarrow Gallery
12:45 - 13:05   Assembly: LfL (5 Form)
Location:Great Hall
12:45 - 13:05   Assembly: LoL (1&2 Form): Ms Giurlando - The Magic of Libraries
Location:CLR
12:45 - 13:05   Assembly: Lower Sixth - Mr Smith
Location:Chapel
14:00 - 14:20   Assembly: Upper Sixth - Mr Smith
Location:Chapel
17:00 - 18:00   PDC Meeting
Location:Head's Study
17:15 - 22:00   And Then There Were None Technical Rehearsal 2
Location:Stahl Theatre

Tuesday, 15 January

10:30 - 17:00   Nick Grove - Light Observations
Location:Yarrow Gallery
14:00 - 15:00   Badminton 1st, 2nd vs Stamford
Location:Home
14:00 - 15:00   Squash Girls-U18A, Girls-U18B vs Uppingham School
Location:Away: USSC
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U14C vs DRET ALL STARS Girls-U13A
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U15B vs DRET ALL STARS Girls-U15A
Location:Home: Main School
14:45 - 15:45   Hockey Boys 1st XI, Boys 2nd XI vs The Perse School
Location:Away: Upper School Playing Field
14:45 - 15:45   Hockey Boys 3rd Xl vs The Perse School
Location:Home: Astro 3
16:15 - 17:15   Swimming Boys-U12A, Girls-U12A vs Kings Lynn
Location:Home: Sports Centre
16:15 - 17:15   Swimming Mixed-U12A vs King's Ely
Location:tbc
16:15 - 17:15   Swimming Mixed-U12A vs King's Ely Mixed-U10A
Location:Home: Main School
16:15 - 17:15   Swimming Mixed-U12A vs King's Ely Mixed-U11A
Location:Home: Main School
17:15 - 22:00   And Then There Were None Dress Rehearsal 1
Location:Stahl Theatre
18:00 - 18:50   English Department Lent Lectures
Location:D5
19:45 - 20:45   Woodwind Quartet Composition workshop
Location:Great Hall
19:45 - 21:00   Geography Society Lecture

Wednesday, 16 January

10:30 - 17:00   Nick Grove - Light Observations
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:00 - 17:30   CCF RAF Bodyflight Trip
Location:Bedford
13:00 - 17:30   CCF RAF Bodyflight Trip
Location:Bedford
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Junior Boys A, Junior Boys B, Junior Boys C, Junior Boys D vs King's College School
Location:Home
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U12B, Girls-U12C, Girls-U13C, Girls-U13D vs Thomas Deacon Academy
Location:Home
17:15 - 22:00   And Then There Were None Dress Rehearsal 2
Location:Stahl Theatre
20:30 - 22:00   Reeling Society
Location:Great Hall

Thursday, 17 January

10:00 - 10:55   MFL Talk: Enrico Ciccone, Bath University - Studying Languages beyond Oundle
Location:CLR
10:30 - 17:00   Nick Grove - Light Observations
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:15 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - GCSE 1
Location:St Peter's
14:30 - 15:30   Football 1st XI Girls, 2nd XI vs Oakham School
Location:Away: Wilson Pitches
14:45 - 15:45   Hockey Boys-U15A vs The Perse School
Location:Away: Upper School Playing Field
14:45 - 15:45   Hockey Boys-U15B, Boys-U15C vs The Perse School
Location:Home: Astro 4
16:15 - 17:15   Swimming Boys-U16A, Boys-U18A, Girls-U16A, Girls-U18A vs Kimbolton School
Location:Away: Main School
19:45 - 20:45   Chemistry Academic Extension
Location:SciTec
19:45 - 21:00   OCV Trivial Pursuit Night
Location:Great Hall
19:45 - 22:00   And Then There Were None Performance 1
Location:Stahl Theatre

Friday, 18 January

06:00 - 09:30   Museum of Armed Policing, Chatteris
06:00 - 09:30   Museum of Armed Policing, Chatteris
07:30 - 18:00   Chinese Dept Trip to BFI
Location:London
07:30 - 18:00   Chinese Dept Trip to BFI
Location:London
10:00 - 17:00   11+ Music Scholarship Assessment
Location:Music School
From 10:00   11+ Junior Entrance and Scholarship Examinations
10:30 - 17:00   Nick Grove - Light Observations
Location:Yarrow Gallery
11:15 - 12:40   SFL: Dr Chris Merritt - Digital Disorders
Location:Great Hall
14:00 - 15:00   Introduction to University Applications
Location:Stahl Theatre
17:15 - 22:00   And Then There Were None Performance 2
Location:Stahl Theatre
18:00 - 19:00   3rd & L6th Music Award Holders' Concert
Location:Great Hall
19:00 - 21:00   Roman Catholic Dinner
Location:Two Acre Club

Saturday, 19 January

Until 11:00   11+ Junior Entrance and Scholarship Examinations
10:30 - 17:00   Nick Grove - Light Observations
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:00 - 17:00   Uppingham Vs Oundle - Inter-Schools Spring Rifle Shooting League
14:00 - 15:00   Badminton Boys-U18A, Boys-U18B vs Bedford School
Location:Home
14:00 - 15:00   Hockey Boys 3rd Xl, Boys-U16A vs Bedford School
Location:Away: Gordon Fields
14:00 - 15:00   Hockey Boys-U14A, Boys-U14B, Boys-U14C, Boys-U14D vs Bedford School
Location:Home
14:00 - 15:00   Hockey Boys-U16B vs Bedford School
Location:Away: Goldington Academy / Bedford College Astro.
14:00 - 15:00   Netball Girls-U16B vs Uppingham School
Location:Home: Main School
14:00 - 15:00   Shooting 1st vs Uppingham School
Location:Away: Shooting Range
14:30 - 15:30   Cross Country Boys-U18A, Girls-U18A vs Welbeck DSFC
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Football 1st XI Girls vs Uppingham School
Location:Away: The Middle
14:30 - 15:30   Football 1st XI vs King's Ely
Location:Away: Campus Field
14:30 - 15:30   Football 2nd XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI vs King's Ely
Location:Away: Amherst Field
14:30 - 15:30   Football Boys-U14A, Boys-U15A vs King's Ely
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Football Boys-U15A vs Oakham School
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Football Boys-U15B vs King's Ely
Location:Home
14:30 - 15:30   Football Boys-U16A, Boys-U16B vs Oakham School
Location:Away: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U16C vs Oakham School
Location:Home: Herne Rd
14:30 - 15:30   Netball 1st VII, 2nds, 3rds, 4ths, Girls-U16A, Girls-U16B vs Oakham School
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U14A, Girls-U14B, Girls-U14C, Girls-U14D, Girls-U15D vs Oakham School
Location:Away: Haywoods Courts
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U14E, Girls-U15E vs Oakham School
Location:Away: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U14F vs Oakham School
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U15A, Girls-U15B, Girls-U15C vs Oakham School
Location:Away: Chapmans Courts
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U16C vs Oakham School
Location:Home
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby Union 1st XV vs Welbeck DSFC
Location:Home: Main School
15:15 - 16:15   Hockey Boys 2nd XI vs Bedford School
Location:Away: Gordon Fields
15:30 - 16:30   Hockey Boys 1st XI vs Bedford School
Location:Away: Gordon Fields
15:30 - 16:30   Hockey Boys 4th XI vs Bedford School
Location:Away: Goldington Academy / Bedford College Astro.
15:30 - 16:30   Hockey Boys-U15A, Boys-U15B, Boys-U15C vs Bedford School
Location:Home
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U15D vs Rugby School
Location:Home: Main School
18:15 - 19:15   Catholic Mass
Location:Catholic Church

Sunday, 20 January

09:30 - 10:15   School service
Location:Chapel
09:45 - 12:30   Parents Reception: Fifth Form
Location:Stahl Theatre
10:00 - 12:00   High Altitude Society: Balloon Launch
Location:SciTec
14:30 - 17:00   Nick Grove - Light Observations
Location:Yarrow Gallery
17:45 - 18:30   Evening Service C,F,K
Location:Chapel

Monday, 21 January

08:00 - 08:00   B Week
10:30 - 17:00   Nick Grove - Light Observations
Location:Yarrow Gallery
12:45 - 13:05   Assembly: LfL (3 Form)
Location:Great Hall
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U12A, Boys-U12B vs Stamford
Location:Away: Northfields Astro
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U12C vs Stamford
Location:Home: Astro 1
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U12D, Boys-U12E vs Stamford
Location:Home: Main School
17:00 - 18:00   ADC Meeting
Location:Two Acre Club
18:00 - 18:30   AAAS trip meeting
Location:SciTec

Tuesday, 22 January

09:00 - 15:30   OMEC 5&6
Location:Great Hall
10:30 - 17:00   Nick Grove - Light Observations
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:30 - 14:30   Squash Boys-U18A, Boys-U18B vs Uppingham School
Location:Away: USSC
14:00 - 18:00   Inter-House Indoor Rowing Competition (3-5 Forms)
Location:Sports Hall
14:30 - 15:30   Football 1st XI vs Prince William Upper School
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Football 3rd XI, 4th XI vs Wellingborough School
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Football Boys-U15A vs Wellingborough School
Location:Away: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Football Boys-U15B vs Wellingborough School
Location:Away: Embankment 2
15:30 - 16:30   Water Polo Mixed-U18A vs Stowe School
Location:Away
16:30 - 17:30   Squash Boys-U13A vs Maidwell Hall
Location:Home: Main School
18:00 - 18:50   English Department Lent Lectures
Location:D5
19:45 - 20:15   Mencap Talk
Location:AMR
19:45 - 21:00   Fourth Form Scholars’ Colloquium: Mr Allard - Historiography
Location:C3

Wednesday, 23 January

10:30 - 17:00   Nick Grove - Light Observations
Location:Yarrow Gallery
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U13E, Junior Boys D vs Stamford
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Junior Boys A, Junior Boys B vs Stamford
Location:Away: Northfields Astro
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Junior Boys C vs Stamford
Location:Home: Astro 1
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U12A, Girls-U12B, Girls-U13A, Girls-U13B, Girls-U13C vs Kings College School Cambridge
Location:Home
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U12C, Girls-U13C, Girls-U13D vs Pitsford School
Location:Home
17:00 - 17:45   LfL Talk (4 Form): How to cope when life is tough
Location:Great Hall

Thursday, 24 January

09:00 - 16:30   13+ Non Common Entrance Examinations
10:30 - 17:00   Nick Grove - Light Observations
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:00 - 17:00   Oundle vs Uppingham Inter-Schools Spring Rifle Shooting League
Location:Armoury
13:15 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - GCSE 2
Location:St Peter's
14:30 - 15:30   Squash Boys-U18A, Boys-U18B vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:45 - 21:00   Oxford Schools Debating Regional Round
Location:Bedford
14:45 - 21:00   Oxford Schools Debating Regional Round
Location:Bedford
15:00 - 16:00   Hockey Boys-U16A vs The Leys School
Location:Away: Main School Playing Fields
17:00 - 23:00   Classics Trip to Aristophanes’ Frogs
Location:Warwick
17:00 - 23:00   Classics Trip to Aristophanes’ Frogs
Location:Warwick
19:45 - 21:00   Law Society: Elizabeth Chapple (OO) - Property, Real Estate & Development Law
Location:CLR
19:45 - 21:30   Piano & Cello Masterclass with Shu-Wei Tseng
Location:Great Hall

Friday, 25 January

10:30 - 17:00   Nick Grove - Light Observations
Location:Yarrow Gallery
11:15 - 12:40   SFL: Tom Gash - Why People Do Bad Things
Location:Stahl Theatre
From 12:45   Exeat Weekend

Saturday, 26 January

All day   Exeat Weekend
10:00 - 11:00   Netball 1st VII, Girls-U14A, Girls-U16A vs Regional Finals
Location:Away

Sunday, 27 January

Until 21:00   Exeat Weekend
21:00 - 21:00   Exeat Weekend: Boarders Return by 9pm

Monday, 28 January

All day   13+ Academic Scholarship - Preliminary Round at Prep Schools
08:00 - 08:00   A Week
From 09:00   13+ Music Scholarship Assessment
Location:Music School
12:45 - 13:05   Assembly: Gideons (3 Form)
Location:Chapel
12:45 - 13:05   Assembly: LfL (L6)
Location:Great Hall
12:45 - 13:05   Assembly: LoL (4 Form): Mr Morrison - Rhetoric and the great Orators
Location:Laxton Long Room
17:00 - 18:00   ACC Meeting
Location:Common Room Dining Room

Tuesday, 29 January

All day   13+ Academic Scholarship - Preliminary Round at Prep Schools
All day   13+ Music Scholarship Assessment
Location:Music School
09:00 - 16:30   13+ Non Common Entrance Examinations
Location:CLR
14:30 - 15:30   Football Boys-U15A, Boys-U16A vs Prince William Upper School
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U14A, Girls-U14B, Girls-U14C, Girls-U14D vs Kimbolton School
Location:Home
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U15A, Girls-U15B, Girls-U15C, Girls-U15D vs Kimbolton School
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Squash Girls-U18A, Girls-U18B vs Oakham School
Location:Home
14:30 - 15:30   Swimming Mixed-U18A vs Uppingham School
Location:Home: Main School
16:45 - 21:00   ESU Public Speaking Competition
Location:Great Hall
18:00 - 18:50   English Department Lent Lectures
Location:D5
19:45 - 21:00   Geography Society Lecture
Location:CLR

Wednesday, 30 January

All day   13+ Academic Scholarship - Preliminary Round at Prep Schools
All day   13+ Music Scholarship Assessment
Location:Music School
11:00 - 15:15   LJS MFL Day
12:00 - 17:00   Air Experience Flight
Location:RAF Wittering
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Junior Boys A, Junior Boys C vs Bilton Grange
Location:Home: Astro 1
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Junior Boys B vs Bilton Grange
Location:Away: Astroturf pitch
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Junior Boys B, Junior Boys D vs Bilton Grange
Location:Home: Astro 2
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Junior Boys C, Junior Boys D vs Bilton Grange
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U12A, Girls-U12B, Girls-U12C, Girls-U13A, Girls-U13B, Girls-U13C, Girls-U13D vs Oakham School
Location:Home: Main School
15:30 - 16:30   Hockey Junior Boys A vs Bilton Grange
Location:Away: Astroturf pitch
20:30 - 22:00   Reeling Society
Location:Great Hall

Thursday, 31 January

Until 16:00   13+ Music Scholarship Assessment
Location:Music School
13:15 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - A level 1
Location:St Peter's
14:00 - 15:00   Badminton 1st, 2nd vs Oakham School
Location:Home
14:30 - 15:30   Squash Boys-U18A, Boys-U18B vs Oakham School
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Swimming Mixed-U16A, Mixed-U18A vs Oakham School
Location:Home: Sports Centre
14:30 - 21:00   ESU Mace Debating Round 2
Location:Nottingham
14:30 - 21:00   ESU Mace Debating Round 2
Location:Nottingham
19:45 - 20:45   Chemistry Academic Extension
Location:SciTec
19:45 - 21:00   Senior History Society
Location:CLR

Friday, 01 February

11:15 - 12:40   SFL: Professor Robert Iliffe - title tbc
Location:Stahl Theatre
19:45 - 20:45   Night with Jazz Bands
Location:St Peter's

Saturday, 02 February

07:30 - 20:00   Nottingham Schools Debating Competition
Location:Nottingham
09:00 - 10:00   Fives 1st IV vs National U25s Competition
Location:Home: Main School
09:00 - 14:30   Open Day
Location:Great Hall
10:30 - 17:00   Kathryn Moore -Colour Ways: Journeys across continents
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:15 - 14:15   Hockey Boys 5th XI, Boys-U16C vs Uppingham School
Location:Away: The Middle
14:00 - 15:00   Badminton 1st, 2nd vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:00 - 15:00   Squash Girls-U18A, Girls-U18B vs Lincoln Minster School
Location:Home: Main School
14:00 - 16:00   Oundle vs Uppingham - Inter-Schools Spring Rifle Shooting League
14:15 - 15:15   Football 1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI, Boys-U16A vs Loughborough Grammar School
Location:Away: Q = Quorn Playing Fields - LE12 8AJ
14:15 - 15:15   Football Boys-U15A, Boys-U15B vs Loughborough Grammar School
Location:Home: Main School
14:15 - 15:15   Football Boys-U16B vs Loughborough Endowed Schools
Location:Home
14:30 - 15:30   Cross Country Boys-U18A, Girls-U18A vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Football 1st XI Girls vs Rugby School
Location:Away: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys 1st XI, Boys 2nd XI, Boys 3rd Xl vs Uppingham School
Location:Away: The Middle
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U15A vs Uppingham School
Location:Home: Astro 2
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U15B vs Uppingham School
Location:Home: Astro 3
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U15C vs Uppingham School
Location:Home: Astro 4
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U15D vs Uppingham School
Location:Home: Astro 1
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U15E vs Rugby School
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Netball 1st VII, 2nds, 3rds, 4ths, Girls-U16A, Girls-U16B, Girls-U16C vs Uppingham School
Location:Home
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U14A, Girls-U14B, Girls-U14C, Girls-U14D, Girls-U14E, Girls-U14F, Girls-U15A, Girls-U15B, Girls-U15C, Girls-U15D,
Location:Away: The Leicester
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby Union 1st XV vs Welbeck DSFC
Location:Away: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Shooting 1st , 2nd vs Oakham School
Location:Home: Main School
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys 4th XI, Boys-U16A, Boys-U16B vs Uppingham School
Location:Away: The Middle
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U14A vs Uppingham School
Location:Home: Astro 2
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U14B, Boys-U14C vs Uppingham School
Location:Home: Astro 3
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U14D vs Uppingham School
Location:Home: Astro 1
18:15 - 19:15   Catholic Mass
Location:Catholic Church
19:00 - 22:30   St Anthony Charity Dinner at the Haycock

Sunday, 03 February

09:00 - 09:30   Holy Communion D,Ldr,S
Location:Chapel
09:00 - 10:00   Fives 1st IV vs National U25s Competition
Location:tbc
10:00 - 11:00   Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs Perse 7s
Location:Away
10:00 - 11:00   Rugby Sevens Boys-U15A vs Perse 7s Mini-Series (U16)
Location:Away
10:15 - 11:15   Choral Eucharist
Location:Chapel
11:00 - 12:00   Rugby Sevens Boys-U14A vs Dean Close 7s
Location:Away: Cheltenham GL51 6HE
14:00 - 15:40   Second Form Shakespeare Day Performances
Location:Stahl Theatre
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs Perse 7s Mini-Series
Location:Away
14:30 - 17:00   Kathryn Moore - Colour Ways: Journeys across continents
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Monday, 04 February

08:00 - 08:00   B Week
10:30 - 17:00   Kathryn Moore - Colour Ways: Journeys across continents
Location:Yarrow Gallery
12:45 - 13:05   Assembly: LfL (1&2 Form)
Location:Laxton Long Room
12:45 - 13:05   Assembly: LoL (U6): Mr Watson - The grand projet – what will yours be?
Location:Great Hall

Tuesday, 05 February

10:30 - 17:00   Kathryn Moore - Colour Ways: Journeys across continents
Location:Yarrow Gallery
14:30 - 15:30   Netball 2nds, 3rds, Girls-U16A, Girls-U16B vs Leicester Grammar School
Location:Home: Main School
14:45 - 15:45   Hockey Boys-U14A, Boys-U14B vs The Perse School
Location:Away: Upper School Playing Field
14:45 - 15:45   Hockey Boys-U14C vs The Perse School
Location:Home: Astro 3
14:45 - 15:45   Hockey Boys-U14D vs The Perse School
Location:Home: Astro 4
15:00 - 16:00   Swimming Boys-U16A, Boys-U18A, Girls-U16A, Girls-U18A vs Kings Lynn
Location:Home: Sports Centre
15:00 - 16:00   Swimming Mixed-U16A, Mixed-U18A vs King's Ely
Location:Home: Main School
16:00 - 17:00   Squash Boys-U18A, Boys-U18B vs Stowe School
Location:Home
18:00 - 18:50   English Department Lent Lectures
Location:D5
19:30 - 21:00   Junior Scott Society
Location:Great Hall
19:45 - 21:00   Psychology Society: Dr Zoe Wimshurst - Sport Psychology
Location:AMR

Wednesday, 06 February

10:30 - 17:00   Kathryn Moore - Colour Ways: Journeys across continents
Location:Yarrow Gallery
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U12A, Girls-U12B, Girls-U12C vs The Perse School
Location:Away: Upper School Playing Field
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U13A, Girls-U13B, Girls-U13C, Girls-U13D vs The Perse School
Location:Away
16:00 - 23:00   Senior Classics Trip: Oedipus Rex
Location:London
16:00 - 23:00   Senior Classics Trip: Oedipus Rex
Location:London
18:15 - 19:15   Musical Opportunity Concert
Location:Recital Room

Thursday, 07 February

10:30 - 17:00   Kathryn Moore - Colour Ways: Journeys across continents
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:00 - 17:00   Junior Debating Oswald Elliott Competition
Location:Stamford School
13:15 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - A Level 2
Location:St Peter's
14:45 - 15:45   Hockey Boys-U16A vs The Perse School
Location:Away: Upper School Playing Field
14:45 - 15:45   Hockey Boys-U16B vs The Perse School
Location:Home: Astro 3
17:00 - 18:50   Long Tutorials
Location:In Houses
19:00 - 22:00   OSCAR Awards Dinner
Location:Two Acre Club

Friday, 08 February

10:30 - 17:00   Kathryn Moore - Colour Ways: Journeys across continents
Location:Yarrow Gallery
11:15 - 12:40   SFL: Lucy Bailey - Mugabe and the White African
Location:Great Hall
17:15 - 22:00   1984 Technical Rehearsal 1
Location:Stahl Theatre

Saturday, 09 February

All day   Hockey Boys 4th XI vs Oakham School
Location:Home
All day   Netball Girls-U14E vs Oakham School
Location:tbc
09:00 - 10:00   Netball Girls-U12A, Girls-U12B, Girls-U12C vs The Perse School
Location:N: High Road
10:30 - 17:00   Kathryn Moore - Colour Ways: Journeys across continents
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:00 - 17:00   Rugby vs Oundle - Inter-Schools Spring Rifle Shooting League
13:30 - 14:30   Netball Girls-U14A vs Bromsgrove School
Location:Away: Main School
14:00 - 15:00   Hockey Boys-U14A, Boys-U14B, Boys-U14C vs Oakham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 15:15   Water Polo Mixed-U18A vs Bishop Stopford's School
Location:Away: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Cross Country Boys-U18A, Girls-U18A vs Worksop College
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Football 1st XI Girls vs Stamford
Location:Away: Stamford School
14:30 - 15:30   Football 1st XI, 3rd XI, 4th XI vs Bromsgrove School
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Football 2nd XI vs Bromsgrove School
Location:Away: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Football Boys-U16A, Boys-U16B vs Bromsgrove School
Location:Home
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys 1st XI vs Oakham School
Location:Home: Astro 2
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys 2nd XI vs Oakham School
Location:Home: Astro 3
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys 3rd Xl vs Oakham School
Location:Home: Astro 4
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey Boys-U14D vs Oakham School
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Netball 1st VII, 2nds, 3rds, Girls-U16A, Girls-U16B, Girls-U16C vs Stamford
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Netball 4ths, Girls-U14E, Girls-U15D, Girls-U15E, Girls-U15F vs Oakham School
Location:tbc
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U14A vs Stamford
Location:Away: SHS Netball 4
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U14B vs Stamford
Location:Away: SHS Netball 5
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U14C vs Stamford
Location:Away: SHS Netball 6
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U15A vs Stamford
Location:Away: SHS Netball 1
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U15B vs Stamford
Location:Away: SHS Netball 2
14:30 - 15:30   Netball Girls-U15C vs Stamford
Location:Away: SHS Netball 3
15:30 - 16:30   Hockey Boys-U15A, Boys-U15B vs Oakham School
Location:Away
15:30 - 16:30   Hockey Boys-U15C vs Oakham School
Location:Away: Catmose College
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U14E, Boys-U16C vs Oakham School
Location:Home: Main School
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U16A vs Oakham School
Location:Home: Astro 2
15:45 - 16:45   Hockey Boys-U16B vs Oakham School
Location:Home: Astro 3
18:15 - 19:15   Catholic Mass
Location:Catholic Church

Sunday, 10 February

09:00 - 09:30   Holy Communion StA,Sn,B
Location:Chapel
09:00 - 16:00   Chinese New Year trip
Location:London
09:00 - 16:00   Chinese New Year trip
Location:London
10:00 - 13:00   1984 Technical Rehearsal 2
Location:Stahl Theatre
10:15 - 11:15   School service
Location:Chapel
14:30 - 15:30   Fives 1st IV vs Rugby School
Location:tbc
14:30 - 15:30   Fives Boys-U16A vs Rugby School
Location:Home: Main School
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby Sevens 1st VII vs Uppingham 7s
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby Sevens Boys-U15A vs Uppingham 7s Mini-Series (U16)
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Rugby Sevens Boys-U16A vs Uppingham 7s Mini-Series
Location:Away
14:30 - 17:00   Kathryn Moore - Colour Ways: Journeys across continents
Location:Yarrow Gallery
Add this to my Calendar