Chapel
Music
Other
Parent Receptions
Sixth Form Lectures
Societies
Sport

































































































































Stahl Theatre
Trips
Yarrow Gallery

No events match your search criteria. Please extend your search (week/month/year) or revisit your filter requests.

Monday, 30 April

All day   L6 Geog Field Trip
Location:London
08:00 - 09:00   A Week
08:30 - 18:30   A level French Oral Exams
Location:Adamson Centre
10:30 - 17:00   From A to B.....Diana Scarborough
Location:Yarrow Gallery
12:50 - 13:10   Assembly: Fifth Form
Location:Chapel
14:00 - 14:20   Assembly: Upper Sixth
Location:Chapel
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U13A vs Kimbolton School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U13B vs Kimbolton School
Location:Home
17:45 - 19:00   Cobthorne Cup (Round of 16)
Location:Cobthorne

Tuesday, 01 May

All day   L6 Geog Field Trip
Location:London
07:30 - 08:30   May Morning Madrigals
Location:Cloisters
08:30 - 18:30   A level French Oral Exams
Location:Adamson Centre
10:30 - 17:00   From A to B.....Diana Scarborough
Location:Yarrow Gallery
12:00 - 16:00 >>> *Timings tbc. CANCELLED Cricket Girls-U14A vs Stamford High School for Girls
Location:Home
12:00 - 16:00 >>> *Timings tbc. Cricket Boys-U14A vs The Perse Upper School
Location:Home
12:00 - 16:00 >>> *Timings tbc. Cricket Boys-U14B vs The Perse Upper School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> CANCELLED Cricket Boys-U14C vs The Perse Upper School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket 1st XI vs Wisbech Grammar School
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Girls-U18A vs Wisbech Grammar School
Location:Away
19:45 - 21:00   French Society: Mr Matthew Chan - May 1968
Location:Adamson International Suite

Wednesday, 02 May

Until 17:00   L6 Geog Field Trip
Location:London
08:30 - 16:40   PE Moderation Day (A level)
Location:Sports Hall
10:30 - 17:00   From A to B.....Diana Scarborough
Location:Yarrow Gallery
12:00 - 16:00 >>> *Timings tbc. CANCELLED Cricket Boys-U13B vs Witham Hall Preparatory School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> CANCELLED Cricket Girls-U12A vs Prince William Upper School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> CANCELLED Cricket Girls-U12B vs Prince William Upper School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> CANCELLED Cricket Boys-U13A vs Witham Hall Preparatory School
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> CANCELLED Cricket Boys-U13C vs Witham Hall Preparatory School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U13A vs Witham Hall Preparatory School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U13B vs Witham Hall Preparatory School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U13C vs Witham Hall Preparatory School
Location:Home
16:00 - 16:40   PSHE (Third Form): Study Skills
Location:Great Hall
17:45 - 19:00   Cobthorne Cup (Round of 16)
Location:Cobthorne
19:45 - 20:45   Thunderbards: 4nd
Location:Stahl Theatre

Thursday, 03 May

10:30 - 17:00   From A to B.....Diana Scarborough
Location:Yarrow Gallery
11:00 - 15:00   Imperial College STEM Challenge Day
Location:SciTec
13:15 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - Percussion
Location:St Peter's
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Cricket Boys-U14A vs Northampton School for Boys
Location:Home
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Golf 1st vs Oakham School
Location:Neutral
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Golf 1st vs Stamford
Location:Neutral
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Golf 1st vs Uppingham School
Location:Neutral
14:15 - 18:15 >>> CANCELLED Tennis Girls-U16A vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> CANCELLED Tennis Girls-U16B vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> CANCELLED Tennis Girls-U16C vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U16A vs Bedford School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U16B vs Bedford School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U16C vs Bedford School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> POSTPONED Cricket Boys-U15D vs Bedford School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14A vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14B vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14C vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15A vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15B vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15C vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U16B vs Rugby School Girls-U18E
Location:Away
14:30 - 17:30 >>> Swimming Boys-U16A vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:30 - 17:30 >>> Swimming Boys-U18A vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:30 - 17:30 >>> Swimming Girls-U16A vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:30 - 17:30 >>> Swimming Girls-U18A vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U15A vs Northampton School for Boys
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Girls-U16A vs Wisbech Grammar School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U16A vs Rugby School Girls-U18D
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U16C vs Rugby School Girls-U18F
Location:Away
19:45 - 20:45   Senior Debating: Humphreys Gavel Final
Location:CLR

Friday, 04 May

08:30 - 18:30   A level French Oral Exams
Location:Adamson Centre
10:30 - 17:00   From A to B.....Diana Scarborough
Location:Yarrow Gallery
19:00 - 22:30   Sidney Leavers' Dinner
Location:Sidney
20:15 - 21:00   Open House
Location:St Wilfrid's

Saturday, 05 May

10:30 - 17:00   From A to B.....Diana Scarborough
Location:Yarrow Gallery
11:30 - 15:30 >>> Cricket 1st XI vs Stamford
Location:Home
12:00 - 19:00 >>> *Timings tbc. Rowing York Spring Regatta
Location:St Peter's School BC
13:30 - 14:30 >>> Swimming Mixed-U18A vs Team Photos
Location:Home
13:30 - 17:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U15A vs Stamford
Location:Home
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Sailing 1st vs Kimbolton School
Location:Away
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Tennis Girls-U14C vs Stamford
Location:Away
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Tennis Girls-U14D vs Stamford
Location:Away
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Tennis Girls-U15C vs Stamford
Location:Away
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Tennis Girls-U15D vs Stamford
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Athletics Girls-U14A vs Bromsgrove School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Athletics Intermediate Boys vs Bromsgrove School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Athletics Junior Boys vs Bromsgrove School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> CANCELLED Athletics Boys-U14A vs Bromsgrove School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> CANCELLED Athletics Senior Boys vs Bromsgrove School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> CANCELLED Athletics Senior Girls vs Bromsgrove School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket 2nd XI vs Stamford
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket 3rd XI vs Stamford
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U14A vs Stamford
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U14B vs Stamford
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U14C vs Stamford
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U15B vs Stamford
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U15C vs Stamford
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls - 1st vs Repton School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls - 2nd vs Repton School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls - 3rd vs Repton School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14A vs Repton School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14A vs Repton School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14B vs Repton School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14B vs Repton School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14C vs Repton School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14C vs Repton School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14D vs Stamford
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14E vs Stamford
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15A vs Repton School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15B vs Repton School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15C vs Repton School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15C vs Repton School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15D vs Stamford
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15E vs Stamford
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> CANCELLED Athletics 1st vs Bloxham School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U16A vs Kimbolton School Boys-U18B
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Boys - 1st vs Stamford
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Boys - 2nd vs Stamford
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Boys - 3rd vs Stamford
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Boys-U14A vs Stamford
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Boys-U14B vs Stamford
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Boys-U15A vs Stamford
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Boys-U15B vs Stamford
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Girls - 4th vs Repton School
Location:tbc
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U16A vs Repton School
Location:Away
18:15 - 19:15   Catholic Mass
Location:Catholic Church

Sunday, 06 May

09:30 - 10:15   School service C
Location:Chapel
09:30 - 12:30   Parents’ Reception
Location:SciTec
12:30 - 16:00   Laundimer Day: hog roast, music and tenis
Location:Laundimer House
17:45 - 18:30   Choral Evensong Ldr,S,B,W
Location:Chapel

Monday, 07 May

08:00 - 09:00   B Week
09:15 - 11:15   5th Form Mock English (Y block)
Location:CLR
12:50 - 13:10   Assembly: Fourth Form
Location:Chapel
15:15 - 17:15   5th Form Mock English (X block)
Location:CLR
17:45 - 19:00   Cobthorne Cup (Quarter-finals)
Location:Cobthorne

Tuesday, 08 May

09:30 - 16:00   BSA Conference
Location:AMR
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Girls-U18A vs Oakham School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U14B vs Kimbolton School
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U15A vs Kimbolton School
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U15B vs Kimbolton School
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U17A vs Stamford
Location:Home
14:30 - 19:00 >>> Cricket Boys-U14A vs Kimbolton School
Location:Away
14:45 - 18:45 >>> Golf 1st vs Stamford
Location:Away
19:00 - 22:00   Dryden Leavers' Dinner
Location:Dryden House

Wednesday, 09 May

09:00 - 12:30   13+ Art Scholarship
Location:Art Department
From 12:30   13+ Academic (General) Scholarship Final Round
13:00 - 17:30   Air Experience Flight
Location:RAF Wittering
14:00 - 16:30   13+ Design and Engineering Scholarship
Location:Patrick Centre
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Girls-U12A vs Spratton Hall School
Location:tbc
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Girls-U12B vs Spratton Hall School
Location:tbc
14:30 - 18:30 >>> CANCELLED Cricket Boys-U13B vs The Leys School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U13A vs The Leys School
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U13C vs The Leys School Boys-U13B
Location:Away
16:15 - 17:00   Community Action Garden Party & Prize Giving
Location:Cobthorne
16:30 - 20:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U13A vs Stamford
Location:Home
16:30 - 20:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U13B vs Stamford
Location:Home
16:30 - 20:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U13C vs Stamford
Location:Home
16:30 - 20:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U13D vs Stamford
Location:Home
16:30 - 20:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U13E vs Stamford
Location:Home
17:45 - 19:00   Cobthorne Cup (Semi-finals and Finals)
Location:Cobthorne

Thursday, 10 May

All day   13+ Academic (General) Scholarship Final Round
07:30 - 08:00   Holy Communion
Location:Cloisters
08:30 - 17:00   A Level Art Exam
Location:Art Department
13:15 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - Strings
Location:St Peter's
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Golf 1st vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Swimming Boys-U14A vs Oakham School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Swimming Mixed-U18A vs Oakham School
Location:Home
16:30 - 20:30 >>> Cricket Girls-U15A vs Wellingborough School
Location:Away
16:30 - 20:30 >>> Cricket Girls-U15A vs Wellingborough School
Location:Away
19:45 - 20:30   Quad & History Socs: Prof Nigel Biggar - The Ethics of Empire
Location:Adamson International Suite

Friday, 11 May

All day   13+ Academic (General) Scholarship Final Round
19:45 - 20:45   Unplugged
Location:Two Acre
20:15 - 21:00   Open House
Location:St Wilfrid's

Saturday, 12 May

Until 11:00   13+ Academic (General) Scholarship Final Round
09:00 - 13:00 >>> Sailing 1st vs BSDRA Easterns
Location:Away
11:30 - 15:30 >>> Cricket 1st XI vs Rugby School
Location:Home
12:00 - 18:00 >>> Shooting Competition: Elmington Trophy
Location:Elmington Range, Oundle
12:00 - 19:00 >>> *Timings tbc. Rowing Bedford Regatta
Location:Bedford RC
12:30 - 16:30 >>> Shooting Mixed-U18A vs Oakham School
Location:Home
12:30 - 16:30 >>> Shooting Mixed-U18A vs Stamford
Location:Home
12:30 - 16:30 >>> Shooting Mixed-U18A vs Uppingham School
Location:Neutral
12:30 - 18:00   Elmington Trophy - Shooting Competition
Location:Elmington Range
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Athletics Intermediate Boys vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Athletics Intermediate Girls vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Athletics Junior Boys vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Athletics Junior Girls vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Athletics Senior Boys vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Athletics Senior Girls vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket 2nd XI vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket 3rd XI vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket 4th XI vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U14A vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U14B vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U14C vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U15B vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U15C vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Boys - 1st vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Boys - 2nd vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Boys - 3rd vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Boys-U14A vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Boys-U14B vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Boys-U15A vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Boys-U15B vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Boys-U16A vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls - 1st vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls - 2nd vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls - 3rd vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls - 4th vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14A vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14B vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14C vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15A vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15B vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15C vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U16A vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U16B vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U16C vs Rugby School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U15A vs Rugby School
Location:Away
14:30 - 19:30 >>> Swimming Boys-U16A vs Gresham's School
Location:Away
14:30 - 19:30 >>> Swimming Girls-U16A vs Gresham's School
Location:Away
14:30 - 19:30 >>> Swimming Girls-U18A vs Gresham's School
Location:Away
14:30 - 19:30 >>> Swimming Mixed-U13A vs Gresham's School
Location:Away
15:00 - 19:30 >>> Swimming Boys-U18A vs Gresham's School
Location:Away
18:15 - 19:15   Catholic Mass
Location:Catholic Church

Sunday, 13 May

09:00 - 09:30   Holy Communion K,Ldr,StA
Location:Chapel
10:15 - 11:15   Sung Eucharist
Location:Chapel
12:00 - 16:00 >>> *Timings tbc. Rugby Union 1st XV vs Tour Preparation
Location:tbc
12:00 - 20:00 >>> *Timings tbc. Rowing Ball Cup
Location:Dorney Boat Club
17:45 - 18:45   Organ Recital: pupils
Location:Chapel

Monday, 14 May

08:00 - 09:00   A Week
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Girls-U12A vs Northampton High School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Girls-U12A vs Northampton High School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Girls-U12B vs Northampton High School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Girls-U12B vs Northampton High School
Location:Home

Tuesday, 15 May

13:50 - 14:20   1st & 2nd Form Assembly with Dr Rowe
Location:Laxton Long Room
14:00 - 16:00 >>> Athletics district schools
Location:Moulton College, Northamptonshire, NN3 7RR
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14A vs Wellingborough School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14B vs Wellingborough School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15B vs Wellingborough School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15E vs Kimbolton School
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket 2nd XI vs King's Ely Boys-U18A
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U14B vs King's Ely Boys-U14A
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U15B vs King's Ely Boys-U15A
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U15C vs King's Ely Boys-U15B
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Girls-U18A vs Stamford
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U14C vs Kimbolton School
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U14D vs Wellingborough School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U15A vs Wellingborough School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U15C vs Kimbolton School Girls-U15A
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U15D vs Wellingborough School
Location:Home
14:45 - 18:45 >>> Cricket Girls-U14A vs The Perse Upper School
Location:Home

Wednesday, 16 May

13:50 - 14:20   Third Form Assembly with Dr Rowe
Location:Laxton Long Room
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U13A vs Northampton School for Boys
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U13B vs Northampton School for Boys
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U13C vs Northampton School for Boys
Location:Home

Thursday, 17 May

08:00 - 19:00   CCF Inspection Day
Location:Armoury
13:15 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - Woodwind
Location:St Peter's
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Swimming Boys-U14A vs Stowe School
Location:Home
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Swimming Girls-U14A vs Stowe School
Location:Home
19:45 - 20:45   Quentin Thomas & Alec Hone - Piano Duet
Location:Great Hall
19:45 - 21:30   Bugsy Malone - by Alan Parker
Location:Stahl Theatre

Friday, 18 May

14:30 - 16:00   Careers Lesson L6th
Location:AMR
19:45 - 21:30   Bugsy Malone - by Alan Parker
Location:Stahl Theatre
20:15 - 21:00   Open House
Location:St Wilfrid's

Saturday, 19 May

08:30 - 12:30   Fourth Form Internal Exams
Location:Great Hall
09:00 - 12:30   Open Day
11:30 - 15:30 >>> Cricket 1st XI vs Stowe School
Location:Home
12:00 - 18:00   OOs Full-Bore Shooting Competition
Location:Elmington Range
12:00 - 20:00 >>> *Timings tbc. Rowing Thames Ditton
Location:Kingston RC
13:30 - 14:30 >>> Swimming Mixed-U13A vs 1st & 2nd Form Lomax Cup
Location:Home
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Athletics Intermediate Boys vs Rugby School
Location:tbc
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Athletics Intermediate Girls vs Rugby School
Location:tbc
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Athletics Junior Boys vs Rugby School
Location:tbc
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Athletics Junior Girls vs Rugby School
Location:tbc
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Athletics Senior Boys vs Rugby School
Location:tbc
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Athletics Senior Girls vs Rugby School
Location:tbc
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Sailing 1st vs Stamford
Location:Home
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Sailing 1st vs Uppingham School
Location:tbc
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket 2nd XI vs Stowe School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket 3rd XI vs Stowe School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket 4th XI vs Stowe School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U14A vs Stowe School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U14B vs Stowe School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U14C vs Stowe School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U14D vs Stowe School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U15B vs Stowe School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U15C vs Stowe School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U16A vs Stowe School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U16B vs Stowe School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Boys - 1st vs Stowe School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Boys - 2nd vs Stowe School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Boys-U14A vs Stowe School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Boys-U14B vs Stowe School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Boys-U15A vs Stowe School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Boys-U15B vs Stowe School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Boys-U16A vs Stowe School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls - 1st vs Stowe School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls - 2nd vs Stowe School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls - 3rd vs Stowe School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls - 4th vs Stowe School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14A vs Stowe School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14B vs Stowe School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14C vs Stowe School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14D vs Stowe School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15A vs Stowe School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15B vs Stowe School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15C vs Stowe School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15D vs Stowe School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U15A vs Stowe School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Boys - 2nd vs Stowe School
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Boys-U15B vs Stowe School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U16A vs Stowe School Girls-U18C
Location:Home
18:15 - 19:15   Catholic Mass
Location:Catholic Church
19:00 - 22:30   Bramston Dinner
Location:Great Hall
19:45 - 21:30   Bugsy Malone - by Alan Parker
Location:Stahl Theatre

Sunday, 20 May

09:00 - 09:30   Holy Communion N,Sc,G
Location:Chapel
09:00 - 15:00   Third Form Activities: Sponsored Walk
10:15 - 11:15   School service
Location:Chapel
15:00 - 16:45   Bugsy Malone - by Alan Parker
Location:Stahl Theatre
17:45 - 18:45   Organ Recital: Richard Gowers
Location:Chapel

Monday, 21 May

08:00 - 09:00   B Week
08:30 - 13:00   Geography Field Day (First and Second Form)
08:30 - 17:00   Fourth Form Internal Exams
Location:Great Hall

Tuesday, 22 May

08:30 - 13:00   Fourth Form Internal Exams
Location:Great Hall
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Sailing 1st vs House Matches
Location:Home
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Sailing 2nd vs House Matches
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U14A vs Wisbech Grammar School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Girls-U14A vs Wisbech Grammar School
Location:Home

Wednesday, 23 May

08:30 - 13:00   Fourth Form Internal Exams
Location:Great Hall
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Girls-U12A vs Thomas Deacon Academy
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Girls-U12B vs Thomas Deacon Academy
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U13A vs Oakham School
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U13B vs Oakham School
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U13C vs Oakham School
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U13A vs Oakham School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U13B vs Oakham School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U13C vs Oakham School
Location:Home
18:15 - 19:15   Musical Opportunity Concert
Location:Gascoigne

Thursday, 24 May

08:30 - 13:00   Fourth Form Internal Exams
Location:Great Hall
13:15 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - Junior Ensembles
Location:St Peter's
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls - 1st vs Oakham School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls - 2nd vs Oakham School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls - 3rd vs Oakham School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14A vs Oakham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14B vs Oakham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14C vs Oakham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15A vs Oakham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15B vs Oakham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15C vs Oakham School
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Girls-U16A vs Oakham School Girls-U18C
Location:Home
15:00 - 19:00 >>> Sailing 1st vs House Matches cont.
Location:tbc
15:00 - 19:00 >>> Sailing 2nd vs House Matches cont.
Location:tbc
19:00 - 22:00   CCF Guest Dinner Night
Location:Common Room

Friday, 25 May

08:30 - 17:00   Fourth Form Internal Exams
Location:Great Hall
17:45 - 18:45   Head’s U6 Garden Party
Location:Cobthorne
19:30 - 23:00   Laundimer Leavers’ Dinner
Location:Laundimer House
20:15 - 21:00   Open House
Location:St Wilfrid's

Saturday, 26 May

12:00 - 14:00 >>> *Timings tbc. Rowing National Schools Regatta
Location:Dorney Boat Club
From 12:00   Ramblers Norfolk Tour
From 12:10   Summer Term: Half Term Holiday

Sunday, 27 May

All day   Ramblers Norfolk Tour
All day   Summer Term: Half Term Holiday

Monday, 28 May

Until 12:00   Ramblers Norfolk Tour
All day   Summer Term: Half Term Holiday

Tuesday, 29 May

All day   Summer Term: Half Term Holiday

Wednesday, 30 May

All day   Summer Term: Half Term Holiday

Thursday, 31 May

All day   Summer Term: Half Term Holiday

Friday, 01 June

All day   Summer Term: Half Term Holiday

Saturday, 02 June

All day   Summer Term: Half Term Holiday

Sunday, 03 June

Until 21:00   Summer Term: Half Term Holiday

Monday, 04 June

08:00 - 09:00   A Week
12:50 - 13:10   Assembly: First, Second and Third Forms
Location:Great Hall
14:00 - 14:20   Assembly: Lower Sixth
Location:Great Hall
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U13A vs Kimbolton School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U13B vs Kimbolton School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Boys-U13C vs Kimbolton School
Location:Home

Tuesday, 05 June

All day   13+ Common Entrance Examinations
07:00 - 17:30   CCF Kit Issue 3rd Form B, C & F
Location:Armoury
11:15 - 12:40   Third Form Carnegie Medal Presentation
Location:Great Hall
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Girls-U18A vs Oakham School
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Cricket Girls-U18A vs Oakham School
Location:Away

Wednesday, 06 June

All day   13+ Common Entrance Examinations
13:00 - 17:30   Air Experience Flight
Location:RAF Wittering
14:00 - 16:00   Grand Day Out (Fourth Form)
Location:Great Hall
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Girls-U13A vs King's College School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Girls-U13B vs King's College School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Girls-U13C vs King's College School
Location:tbc
17:00 - 18:00   PSHE Talk (4th Form): Alex Fryer - Sex and Relationships
Location:Laxton Long Room
18:00 - 18:30   Big Give Launch (Fourth Form)
Location:Laxton Long Room

Thursday, 07 June

All day   13+ Common Entrance Examinations
07:00 - 17:30   CCF Kit Issue 3rd Form W, K & D
Location:Armoury
08:30 - 16:00   NQT Regional Conference
Location:AMR
13:15 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - Anything Goes!
Location:St Peter's
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Golf 1st vs Rugby School
Location:Home
15:00 - 19:00 >>> Cricket Boys-U14A vs Thomas Deacon Academy
Location:Home
15:00 - 19:00 >>> Cricket Boys-U15A vs Thomas Deacon Academy
Location:Home
19:45 - 20:15   Psychology Society
Location:CLR

Friday, 08 June

08:30 - 17:30   Athletics IAPS
Location:Bedford Stadium
19:45 - 21:00   3rd Form Performances
Location:Stahl Theatre
20:15 - 21:00   Open House
Location:St Wilfrid's

Saturday, 09 June

08:30 - 12:30   Exams: First and Second Form Internal
Location:Great Hall
09:00 - 13:00 >>> Sailing 1st vs BSDRA Thames Valley
Location:Away
11:30 - 15:30 >>> Cricket 1st XI vs Norwich School
Location:Home
12:00 - 14:00 >>> *Timings tbc. Athletics county schools
Location:Corby Athletics Club
12:00 - 20:00 >>> *Timings tbc. Rowing Blenheim
Location:Blenheim Palace, Woodstock
12:00 - 20:00 >>> *Timings tbc. Rowing Junior Regatta
Location:Nottingham & Union RC
12:00 - 20:00 >>> *Timings tbc. Rowing Star Regatta
Location:Star Club
14:00 - 16:30 >>> Swimming Mixed-U13A vs Oakham School
Location:Away
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Cricket 2nd XI vs Norwich School
Location:Away
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Cricket Boys-U14A vs Norwich School
Location:Home
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Cricket Boys-U14B vs Norwich School
Location:Home
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Cricket Boys-U14C vs Norwich School
Location:Away
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Cricket Boys-U15A vs Norwich School
Location:Home
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Cricket Boys-U15B vs Norwich School
Location:Home
14:00 - 18:00 >>> Cricket Boys-U15C vs Norwich School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> CANCELLED Tennis Boys-U14C vs Uppingham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket 4th XI vs Bedford School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Cricket Boys-U14D vs Bedford School
Location:Home
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Boys-U14A vs Tournament
Location:Neutral
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Boys-U14A vs Uppingham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Boys-U14B vs Uppingham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Boys-U15A vs Uppingham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Boys-U15B vs Uppingham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14A vs The Perse Upper School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14A vs Uppingham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14B vs Uppingham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14B vs Uppingham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14C vs Uppingham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14C vs Uppingham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U14D vs Uppingham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15A vs Uppingham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15A vs Uppingham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15B vs Uppingham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15B vs Uppingham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15C vs Uppingham School
Location:Away
14:15 - 18:15 >>> Tennis Girls-U15C vs Uppingham School
Location:Away
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Boys - 1st vs Uppingham School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Boys - 2nd vs Uppingham School
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:30 >>> Tennis Boys - 3rd vs Uppingham School
Location:Home
18:15 - 19:15   Catholic Mass
Location:Catholic Church

Sunday, 10 June

09:00 - 09:30   Holy Communion S,B,W
Location:Chapel
10:15 - 11:15   Sung Eucharist
Location:Chapel
12:00 - 16:00 >>> *Timings tbc. Rugby Union 1st XV vs Tour Preparation
Location:tbc
19:30 - 20:30   Faure Requeim & Parry Blest Pair of Sirens
Location:Chapel
Add this to my Calendar