Chapel
Music
Other
Parent Receptions
Sixth Form Lectures
Societies
Sport
Stahl Theatre
Trips
Yarrow Gallery

No events match your search criteria. Please extend your search (week/month/year) or revisit your filter requests.

Monday, 29 January

08:00 - 23:00   A Week
From 09:00   13+ Academic Scholarship Preliminary Round
From 09:00   13+ Music Scholarship
Location:Music School

Tuesday, 30 January

All day   13+ Academic Scholarship Preliminary Round
All day   13+ Music Scholarship
Location:Music School
14:30 - 16:00   Swimming U16 Boys, U16 Girls, U18 Boys, U18 Girls
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:00   Girls squash match 1st, 2nd vs Oakham
Location:Away
15:30 - 17:30   Squash 1st vs Stowe
Location:Home

Wednesday, 31 January

All day   13+ Academic Scholarship Preliminary Round
All day   13+ Music Scholarship
Location:Music School
13:00 - 17:30   Air Experience Flight
Location:RAF Wittering
16:00 - 17:00   3rd form PSHE talk The Basics of Politics
16:00 - 21:30   ESU Mace Debating Second Round
Location:Bedford School
17:00 - 18:00   L6 PSHE lecture: James Shone 'I can and I am'
Location:Great Hall

Thursday, 01 February

Until 17:00   13+ Academic Scholarship Preliminary Round
Until 17:00   13+ Music Scholarship
Location:Music School
13:15 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - A2 musicians
Location:St Peter's
14:00 - 17:00   Badminton Mixed 1st, Mixed 2nd vs Oakham
Location:Home
14:30 - 16:00   Swimming U16 Boys, U16 Girls, U18 Boys, U18 Girls
Location:Away
15:00 - 17:00   Girls squash match 2nd vs Berkhamsted
Location:Home
17:00 - 18:15   Clare Society talk on Othello

Friday, 02 February

11:15 - 12:40   Sir Edward Troup: Should Robots Pay Tax?
Location:Great Hall
14:00 - 19:30   EAL / SEN Teaching Learning Event
Location:CLR
19:45 - 21:00   Christian Conversations

Saturday, 03 February

06:30 - 18:30   Rowing: Peterborough Head (4th/5th Form) / Hampton Head (6th Form)
Location:Away
09:00 - 12:30   Open Day
10:30 - 17:00   Work in Progress L6 Art Exhibition
Location:Yarrow Gallery
12:30 - 12:30   Swimming U18 Boys, U18 Girls CANCELLED
Location:Home
14:00 - 15:30   Netball 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, U16A vs Bromsgrove
Location:Away
14:00 - 15:30   Netball U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D, U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D vs Bromsgrove
Location:Home
14:00 - 16:00   Girls squash match 1st vs Lincoln Minster
Location:Home
14:00 - 17:00   Badminton Boys 1st, Boys 2nd vs Bedford School
Location:Away
14:30 - 16:00   Football 1st, 2nd, 4th vs Loughborough Grammar School
Location:Home
14:30 - 16:00   Football 3rd vs Leys
Location:Home
14:30 - 16:30   U18 Girls Rugby v King Henry VIII
Location:Two Acre
18:00 - 22:30   Grafton U6th Dog Racing Trip
Location:Peterborough
18:15 - 19:00   Catholic Mass
Location:Catholic Church
20:00 - 22:30   Sixth Form Theme Night: Valentine
Location:Two Acre Club

Sunday, 04 February

09:00 - 09:30   Holy Communion K,StA,G
Location:Chapel
10:15 - 11:15   Choral Eucharist
Location:Chapel
14:30 - 17:00   Work in Progress L6 Art Exhibition
Location:Yarrow Gallery

Monday, 05 February

08:00 - 23:00   B Week
10:30 - 17:00   Work in Progress L6 Art Exhibition
Location:Yarrow Gallery
12:50 - 13:10   Assembly: Fifth Form
Location:Great Hall

Tuesday, 06 February

10:30 - 17:00   Work in Progress L6 Art Exhibition
Location:Yarrow Gallery
14:00 - 17:00   Badminton Mixed 1st, Mixed 2nd vs Stamford School
Location:Away
14:30 - 15:30   Netball 1st, 2nd, U16A vs Leicester GS
Location:Away
14:30 - 16:30   Squash 1st, 2nd vs Stamford School
Location:Home
19:45 - 21:00   Senior History Society: Pr John Morrill - The English Revolution as a Civil War
Location:AMR

Wednesday, 07 February

10:30 - 17:00   Work in Progress L6 Art Exhibition
Location:Yarrow Gallery
15:00 - 22:30   ISMLA French Debating Competition
Location:Cambridge
17:00 - 18:00   4th form PSHE - RAP project in the Great Hall
Location:Great Hall
18:15 - 19:15   Musical Opportunity Concert
Location:Gascoigne
20:30 - 22:00   Reeling Soc
Location:Great Hall

Thursday, 08 February

10:30 - 17:00   Work in Progress L6 Art Exhibition
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:10 - 17:00   STEM visit: ARM
13:15 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - Diplomas
Location:St Peter's
14:30 - 16:30   Full Tutorials
Location:In Houses
19:45 - 21:00   Scott Society
Location:Adamson International Suite
19:45 - 22:00   Vinegar Tom by Caryl Churchill
Location:Stahl Theatre

Friday, 09 February

10:30 - 17:00   Work in Progress L6 Art Exhibition
Location:Yarrow Gallery
11:15 - 12:40   Jonathan Legard: Sport Journalism
Location:Great Hall
19:45 - 22:00   Vinegar Tom by Caryl Churchill
Location:Stahl Theatre
20:15 - 21:00   Open House
Location:St Wilfrid's

Saturday, 10 February

10:30 - 17:00   Work in Progress L6 Art Exhibition
Location:Yarrow Gallery
14:30 - 15:30   Netball 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, U16A, U16B vs Trent College
Location:Home
14:30 - 15:30   Netball U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D, U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D vs Trent College
Location:Away
14:30 - 16:00   Football 1st, 1st, 2nd, 2nd, 3rd, 3rd, 4th, 4th vs Rugby
Location:Home
17:30 - 19:00   Confirmation Mass (Roman Catholic)
Location:Chapel
18:15 - 19:15   Catholic Mass
Location:Catholic Church
19:45 - 22:00   Vinegar Tom by Caryl Churchill
Location:Stahl Theatre

Sunday, 11 February

06:30 - 18:30   Rowing: Bedford 4s and 8s Head
Location:Away
09:00 - 09:30   Holy Communion D,Ldr,Sc
Location:Chapel
10:15 - 11:00   School service
Location:Chapel
15:00 - 16:30   Part Song Competition
Location:Chapel
19:30 - 21:30   House Unison Song Competition
Location:Great Hall

Monday, 12 February

08:00 - 23:00   A Week
12:50 - 13:10   Assembly: Lower Sixth
Location:Great Hall

Tuesday, 13 February

From 14:00   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas
From 14:00   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas

Wednesday, 14 February

All day   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas
All day   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas
14:30 - 16:00   CA Talks
Location:Laxton Long Room
From 16:00   Kenya Trip
18:00 - 23:00   Bramston House trip
Location:Cambridge
18:00 - 23:00   Bramston House trip
Location:Cambridge
21:15 - 21:45   Holy Communion with Ashing
Location:Chapel

Thursday, 15 February

All day   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas
All day   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas
All day   Kenya Trip
13:15 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - Pianists
Location:St Peter's
14:30 - 18:00   Boys 1st Squash v Rugby
Location:Home
18:30 - 21:00   Chinese New Year Dinner
Location:Two Acre Club
19:45 - 20:45   Guitar Madness
Location:Stahl Theatre
19:45 - 20:45   Politics Society: Chris Heaton-Harris
Location:CLR
19:45 - 21:00   Scott Society
Location:AMR

Friday, 16 February

All day   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas
All day   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas
All day   Kenya Trip
All day   Third Form History Study Visit to Prague
All day   Third Form History Study Visit to Prague
11:15 - 12:40   Richard Boyce (L 96): Performance Art
Location:Great Hall
From 12:45   Lent Term: Half Term Holiday
From 14:30   CCF ASDC Ski Camp
Location:Siviez, Switzerland
20:15 - 21:00   Open House
Location:St Wilfrid's

Saturday, 17 February

All day   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas
All day   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas
All day   Kenya Trip
All day   Third Form History Study Visit to Prague
All day   Third Form History Study Visit to Prague
All day   Lent Term: Half Term Holiday
All day   CCF ASDC Ski Camp
Location:Siviez, Switzerland

Sunday, 18 February

All day   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas
All day   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas
All day   Kenya Trip
All day   Third Form History Study Visit to Prague
All day   Third Form History Study Visit to Prague
All day   Lent Term: Half Term Holiday
All day   CCF ASDC Ski Camp
Location:Siviez, Switzerland

Monday, 19 February

All day   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas
All day   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas
All day   Kenya Trip
All day   Third Form History Study Visit to Prague
All day   Third Form History Study Visit to Prague
All day   Lent Term: Half Term Holiday
All day   CCF ASDC Ski Camp
Location:Siviez, Switzerland
09:00 - 23:00   B Week

Tuesday, 20 February

All day   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas
All day   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas
All day   Kenya Trip
All day   Lent Term: Half Term Holiday
All day   CCF ASDC Ski Camp
Location:Siviez, Switzerland

Wednesday, 21 February

All day   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas
All day   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas
All day   Kenya Trip
All day   Lent Term: Half Term Holiday
All day   CCF ASDC Ski Camp
Location:Siviez, Switzerland

Thursday, 22 February

All day   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas
All day   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas
All day   Kenya Trip
All day   Lent Term: Half Term Holiday
All day   CCF ASDC Ski Camp
Location:Siviez, Switzerland

Friday, 23 February

Until 12:00   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas
Until 12:00   AAAS Trip to Austin Texas
All day   Kenya Trip
All day   Lent Term: Half Term Holiday
All day   CCF ASDC Ski Camp
Location:Siviez, Switzerland

Saturday, 24 February

Until 11:25   Kenya Trip
All day   Lent Term: Half Term Holiday
Until 11:00   CCF ASDC Ski Camp
Location:Siviez, Switzerland

Sunday, 25 February

Until 21:00   Lent Term: Half Term Holiday
From 08:00   Felsted Model United Nations
From 08:00   Felsted Model United Nations
21:00 - 21:00   Lent Term: Boarders Return

Monday, 26 February

Until 19:00   Felsted Model United Nations
Until 19:00   Felsted Model United Nations
08:00 - 23:00   A Week
12:50 - 13:10   Assembly: Upper Sixth
Location:Great Hall

Tuesday, 27 February

14:00 - 17:00   Netball 1st vs Tournament
Location:Home
14:30 - 16:30   Girls squash match 1st, 2nd vs Uppingham
Location:Home
15:00 - 16:15   Waterpolo match U18 Mixed vs Bedford School
Location:Away
19:00 - 21:00   Chip Shop Chips by Becky Prestwich
Location:Two Acre Club
19:45 - 21:00   Philosophy Society: Dr Anthony Hazzard - Euthanasia
Location:Laxton Long Room

Wednesday, 28 February

13:00 - 17:30   Air Experience Flight
Location:RAF Wittering
17:00 - 18:00   PSHE Talk (4th Form): Alex Fryer - Sex and Relationships
Location:Laxton Long Room
19:00 - 21:00   Chip Shop Chips by Becky Prestwich
Location:Two Acre Club
21:15 - 21:45   Compline
Location:Chapel

Thursday, 01 March

13:15 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - Woodwind
Location:St Peter's
14:00 - 19:00   Hepburn Pianists (Event starts 5 pm)
Location:Great Hall
14:30 - 16:00   Football 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th vs Oakham
Location:Oakham
14:30 - 16:00   Football U15A, U15B, U16A, U16B vs Oakham
Location:Home
16:00 - 17:00   Waterpolo match U18 Boys vs Stowe
Location:Home
19:45 - 21:00   Senior History Society: Prof. Andrew Pettegree

Friday, 02 March

08:30 - 17:15   Confirmation Retreat (Church of England) at Launde Abbey
Location:Chapel
11:15 - 12:40   Professor Jane Hutton: Statistics
Location:Great Hall
12:45 - 13:15   House Photo: Kirkeby, Sidney, Dryden
13:40 - 14:10   House Photo: Wyatt, Grafton, Sanderson
17:00 - 17:00   Adventure Awards: Final applications deadline
19:45 - 20:45   Music A level Recitals
Location:CLR
20:15 - 21:00   Open House
Location:St Wilfrid's
21:00 - 22:00   Reeling Soc
Location:Great Hall

Saturday, 03 March

From 10:00   OO Multisports weekend
10:30 - 17:00   All Threaded Together
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:00 - 17:00   Netball U15A, U15B vs Tournament
Location:Away
14:00 - 15:00   Netball U14E, U16C vs Thornton College
Location:Away
14:00 - 17:00   Badminton Mixed 1st, Mixed 2nd vs Bromsgrove
Location:Home
14:30 - 15:30   Netball U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D, U14E, U14F, U15A, U15B, U15C, U15D vs Oakham
Location:Away
14:30 - 16:00   Football 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th vs Stowe
Location:Home
14:30 - 16:00   Netball 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, U16A, U16B vs Oakham
Location:Home
18:15 - 19:15   Catholic Mass
Location:Catholic Church

Sunday, 04 March

Until 16:00   OO Multisports weekend
00:00 - 20:00   Girls Rugby Charity Sevens at Reigate
09:00 - 09:30   Holy Communion C,Sn,B
Location:Chapel
09:00 - 17:00   Oakham U18 and U16 Boys invitational 7’s tournament
10:00 - 12:30   13+ Drama Scholarship
Location:Stahl Theatre
10:15 - 11:15   Sung Eucharist
Location:Chapel
11:00 - 21:30   Hepburn Competition
14:00 - 17:00   Third Form Activities: Bake Off
Location:Two Acre
14:30 - 17:00   All Threaded Together
Location:Yarrow Gallery
From 16:00   13+ General Scholarship

Monday, 05 March

Until 18:00   13+ General Scholarship
08:00 - 23:00   B Week
10:30 - 17:00   All Threaded Together
Location:Yarrow Gallery
12:45 - 13:15   House Photo: Crosby, The Berrystead, Laundimer
13:40 - 14:10   House Photo: Fisher, Bramston, New
From 14:00   Physics Department Trip to CERN Geneva

Tuesday, 06 March

All day   Physics Department Trip to CERN Geneva
All day   OSCAR Radio
10:30 - 17:00   All Threaded Together
Location:Yarrow Gallery
14:00 - 17:00   Badminton Boys 1st, Mixed 1st vs Uppingham
Location:Home
14:00 - 17:00   Girls Inter-House Squash
Location:Home
14:30 - 18:00   Squash 1st, 2nd vs Uppingham
Location:Away
17:00 - 18:30   Adventure Awards - Presentations

Wednesday, 07 March

Until 23:30   Physics Department Trip to CERN Geneva
All day   OSCAR Radio
10:30 - 17:00   All Threaded Together
Location:Yarrow Gallery
17:00 - 18:00   U6 PSHE talk by Michael Daubney
20:30 - 22:00   Reeling Soc
21:15 - 21:45   Compline
Location:Chapel

Thursday, 08 March

All day   OSCAR Radio
08:30 - 13:00   DELF B1 Orals (SJ/LMB)
Location:Adamson Centre
08:50 - 09:55   BPhO GCSE Challenge Thursday
Location:Needham
10:30 - 17:00   All Threaded Together
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:15 - 14:15   Lunchtime Concert - Strings Chamber Music
Location:St Peter's
14:00 - 17:00   Badminton Mixed 1st, Mixed 2nd vs Oakham
Location:Away
14:30 - 16:30   Squash 1st, 2nd vs Bedford School
Location:Home
18:00 - 19:00   Swimming U18 Boys, U18 Girls
Location:Away
19:45 - 21:30   Red, Red Shoes - by Charles Way
Location:Stahl Theatre

Friday, 09 March

All day   OSCAR Radio
10:00 - 16:00   Swimming U18 Boys, U18 Girls
Location:Away
10:30 - 17:00   All Threaded Together
Location:Yarrow Gallery
11:15 - 12:40   Joe Thomas (S 96): Crime Fiction
Location:Stahl Theatre
17:00 - 18:00   Confirmation Rehearsal (Church of England)
Location:Chapel
19:45 - 21:30   Red, Red Shoes - by Charles Way
Location:Stahl Theatre
20:15 - 21:00   Open House
Location:St Wilfrid's

Saturday, 10 March

All day   OSCAR Radio
10:30 - 17:00   All Threaded Together
Location:Yarrow Gallery
13:00 - 18:00   OO's Small-Bore Shooting Competition
Location:Armoury
14:00 - 16:00   Squash 1st vs Welbeck College
Location:Home
14:30 - 16:00   Football 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th vs Wellingborough
Location:Home
14:30 - 16:00   Football U16A vs Leys
Location:Home
17:30 - 19:00   Confirmation Service (Church of England)
Location:Chapel
18:15 - 19:15   Catholic Mass
Location:Catholic Church
19:45 - 21:30   Red, Red Shoes - by Charles Way
Location:Stahl Theatre

Sunday, 11 March

All day   OSCAR Radio
09:30 - 10:15   School service
Location:Chapel
09:45 - 12:30   Parents' Reception
Location:SciTec
14:30 - 17:00   All Threaded Together
Location:Yarrow Gallery
17:00 - 18:00   Take Two Concert
Location:Great Hall
17:45 - 18:15   Evening Service Ldr,S,W
Location:Chapel
Add this to my Calendar